Limited Edition Shorts Real Godspeed NYC Apparel

Godspeed Price Guide 2026: What You Pay by Category

There is no official Godspeed price list. There is no public RRP document, no notice of seasonal increases, and no wholesale sheet a shopper can consult. In its place sit a live catalogue, a spread of stockists, and an active resale market, all of which can be read against one another. All of the numbers here are market estimates observed in September 2026, sorted by category so an ordinary figure is easy to tell from an odd one. The point is not to predict the next drop but to hand you a defensible band, so any number far outside it earns a second look. None of what follows is quoted from the brand, since the brand quotes nothing.

How the Numbers Were Gathered

These ranges are drawn from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. Prices move, which is why this matters: a piece can arrive at one figure, sell through, and reappear months later at a resale ask unrelated to the original. Where a specific product anchored the top or bottom of a band, it is named so the figure can be traced rather than taken on trust. Certain categories sit on a single observed data point, which is a weaker signal than a spread and is flagged as such. Search volume on terms such as god speed clothing blends people looking for the NYC label with people looking up the dictionary word, so plenty of the pricing content online has nothing to do with this brand. Take the rest as a dated snapshot, not a fixed tariff.

The 2026 Category Table

The table condenses everything that follows, which makes it the one place where every category lines up together. The bands are intentionally broad, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a heavily embroidered flagship. The third column names the anchors so you can see which product produced each extreme. A separate row holds resale for a reason: a lowest ask is nothing like a retail price and should never be quoted as one. Categories built on one sighting are marked, since they describe a single urban culture clothing brand product, not a pattern. Read it as the shape of the market on a single day in September 2026.

Category Observed 2026 range (USD) Anchors, notes
T-shirts $128-200 Most graphic tees $150-170; sleeveless $170; long sleeve $200
Hoodies $200-270 Seeing Double close to $200; R.O.D Hoodie $270 as the retail reference
Sweatsuits, two-piece sets $155-360 Vital sets from $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 $295
Shorts, all styles $120-200 Courtside $120, OG Logo Nylon $130, Militia Cargo V3 $140
Cargos $350 Single observed point: Wax Flare Premium, 3M reflective
Premium denim $250 Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever Denim Jacket also at $250
Headwear $60-150 Beanies run $60-120; GS Forever trucker $125-150
Belts across the line $250 Single observed point
Slides $160 Single observed point
Watches, branded $80-100 Lowest-cost branded item observed
Resale, apparel lowest asks $75-297 Approximately 40 apparel listings on the StockX brand page

The Tops Category: The Opening Tier at $128 to $200

T-shirts make up the widest, most reliably stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. The bulk of godspeed shirts observed in 2026 clustered between $150 and $170, which is where the standard short-sleeve graphic pieces land. Below that the band opens to about $128 for the simplest executions, and above it price rises with construction rather than the size of the graphic. Sleeveless pieces showed up near $170 and long sleeves at about $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, which stitch in a second body to imitate two shirts worn together, land toward the top half for the same reason. If someone quotes you under $100 for a current-season tee, the burden of proof sits with the seller.

Fleece and Two-Piece Sets: $155 to $360

Fleece is where the catalogue’s price spread gets genuinely large. A godspeed hoodie was observed between roughly $200 and $270, and sweatsuits stretched from $155 for Vital sets up to about $360 at the top of the range, with the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 landing near $295. The spread comes down to what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. A set almost always costs less than its two halves bought separately, which is why the low end of this band is the strongest value in the catalogue. Heavyweight fleece and named garment washes such as Black Wash and Grey Wash push individual pieces upward within the band. Any full set offered below $100 is not playing by the same rules.

Shorts, Cargos and Denim: $120 to $350

Shorts are the cheapest way into the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. Observed anchors include Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130, and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, which makes this the most predictable band in the guide. Cargo pants land much higher, with the Wax Flare Premium observed at $350 and carrying 3M reflective detailing that explains part of the jump. The figure comes from one sighting, so treat it as the price of a product rather than a category norm. Premium denim was observed at $250 for the Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Of everything here, denim and cargo pricing strays furthest from casual streetwear and closest to contemporary designer levels.

Pexels Photo 26956137

Accessories and Small Goods: $60 to $250

Accessories undo the idea that the cheapest way in is always a t-shirt. Watches came in at $80 to $100, making them the lowest-cost branded item found anywhere in the catalogue. Headwear spans $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. At $160, slides put a pair of rubber sandals above a beanie and well above a watch. Belts were observed at $250, matching premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods do not obey apparel logic. For a first buy, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.

Outerwear: Where the Evidence Runs Out

Jackets are the honest limit of this guide. Varsity, leather moto and puffer jackets all sit in the range, but retail figures went uncaptured, the pages having sold through by the research date. The gap matters, because outerwear is exactly where inflated third-party claims tend to show up. There was an eBay listing for a varsity jacket at $595, and that number needs reading correctly: a marketplace ask is a seller’s hoped-for figure, not a retail price. Varsity pieces like the F.T.D and Chrome Seduction jackets came in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind lifts secondary asks far beyond any original figure. Until a jacket comes back in stock at source, treat every outerwear number you see as resale data rather than retail.

The Second Price Layer: Resale

Resale is not a discount aisle and it is not automatically a markup either. Over roughly forty apparel entries on the StockX brand page, lowest asks were observed between about $75 and $297, a band that straddles retail in both directions. Common tees and older pieces settle near the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. Limited runs, numbered items and collaboration stock, including the collection made with The Lox, move the other way, holding at or above original figures. A lowest ask carries no size guarantee, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Read resale as a sanity check against retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.

Building a Budget: Three Routes

With the bands in place, budgeting becomes a matter of arithmetic rather than guessing. The cheapest coherent way in is an accessory plus a tee, which keeps you under the cost of a single hoodie while still delivering two wearable pieces. The most efficient mid-tier spend is a set, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The highest-cost route is anything numbered or made from denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. What follows reflects observed 2026 estimates rather than any judgement about what a piece is worth to you. Nudge each figure up for new-season releases and down for older stock on resale.

  1. Starter, $140-270: a watch at $80-100 or beanie at $60-120 plus a tee from the $128-170 band.
  2. Core tier, $300-450: a hoodie at $200-270 with shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 plus headwear.
  3. Statement tier, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece priced only on the secondary market.
Scroll to Top